PHY Fencing Club

(Princeton Hillsborough Area YMCA Fencing)

Instructor: Charles Hurley, Prevost D'Armes

 

Registration for the Fall Session has started. The new session starts on Thursday Sept. 6th. and will finish on Saturday December 15th.

To register for classes, contact the Princeton Family YMCA

Adult fencing classes will be held on

Thursday evenings from 7:30-10pm.

Register for classes and enjoy the fun!

 

The Alumni Fencing and Christmas party will be held on Saturday December 22nd from 5 - 8pm

 

Tournament Results 2016-2019

Tournament Date Fencer Place
MFC Div. 3 foil 10-12-16 Adam Hensey 1st place
Atlantic Fencing Div 3 epee 10-30-16 Nick Vergara 1st place, earned his D16
Denise O'connor Highschool Champ. 12-10-16 Yingying Zhao 3rd place
Premier RYC Y14 womes's epee 1-28-17 Yingying Zhao 3rd place
Hub City Div.2 men's epee 2-5-17 Harrison Kaish 1st place,earned his E-1
Hub City Div.2 women's epee 2-5-17 Yingying Zhao 3rd place
Cobra ROC Challenge 2-10-17 William Harle 3rd place, earned his D-17
NJFA RJCC Junior Women's epee 2-25-17 Yingying Zhao 8th place, earned her E-17
USFA Summer National 7-4-17 Tanya Hurley 6th place finish,
Veteran World Cup 10-16-17 Tanya Hurley

8th place finish

Veteran World Cup 10-17-17 Tanya Hurley gold medal, 1st place team
Binghamtom Falls open 10-21-17 William Harle 1st place
NJ Div. JO Cadet qualifiers womens epee 11-24-17 Yingying Zhao 1st place
NJ Div. JO Cadet qualifiers men's epee 11-26-17 Kyle Golobish 2nd place
Unrated senior mixed epee 12-1-17 Russ MacKinnon 3rd place
Unrated senior mixed epee 12-1-17 Elliott Smith 3rd place
19th Robert Flynn Memorial 10-22-17 Sam Blanchard

1st place

19th Robert Flynn Memorial 10-22-17 Vinny Ganesan 3rd place, earned his D-17
NJFA Jan. ROC 1-13&14-18 Anitya Kumar 3rd place, earned his D-18
Medeo Chocolate cup epee 3-18-18 Anitya Kumar

earned his B18

Manchen unrated epee 3-23-18 Russ MacKinnon

2nd place

Freehold unrated epee 7-13-18 Russ Mackinnon 1st place earned his e-18
Flynn Memorial epee 10-14-18 Anitya Kumar

3rd place

American Challenge ROC Men's Div 2 epee 10-20-18 Kyle Golobish 6th place earned his D18

 

Tournament Results 2015-2016

Tournament Date Fencer Place
Bakantz ROC 10-30-15 Max Chernyshov 1st place, earned A15
Freehold e and under epee 11-11-15 Dan Yang 2nd place, earned E15
December 2015 NAC mens vet. combined epee 12-4-15 Sam Blanchard 7th place, earned A-15
December 2015 NAC womens 60 epee 12-7-15 Tanya Hurley 3rd place
Denise O'Connor High School Championship women's epee 1-2-16 Tianna Kwok 1st place, earned E16
ROC Cobra Challenge Div. 2 women's epee 2-5-16 Tianna Kwok 3rd place, earned D16
Freehold Div. 3 men's foil 3-16-16 Adam Hensey

3rd place, earned his E16

NJFA March ROC Div.2 women's epee 3-19-16 Tianna Kwok 2nd place
April Div.3 NAC 4-8-16 Tianna Kwok 5th place
April 2016 NAC men's 40 vet epee 4-8-16 Max Chernyshov 3rd place
April 2016 NAC women's 60 vet. epee 4-9-16 Tanya Hurley 7th place
NJ Div.2 qualifiers men's epee 4-30-16 William Harle 3rd place, earned his E16
NJ Div.2 qualifiers men's epee 4-30-16 Dan Yang 2nd place
2016 USFA Summer Nationals Women's Div.2 epee 7-3-15 Tianna Kwok 3rd place, earned her B16

 

 

Click here to see past results.

 

 

 

Home | Contact Us

 

........................................................................................................

PHY Fencing Club
Coach: Charles Hurley, Prevost D'Armes
908-369-0801
908-240-3931 (cell)

email: chazhurley107@gmail.com

........................................................................................................

 

Back to Top